• 2018-2019 Rangerette Basketball

     The coaching staff for the Mora Rangerettes consist of the following individuals:

    Girls Head Basketball Coach -- Vanessa Martinez

    Girls JV Basketball Coach -- Urszula Abeyta

    Girls MS Basketball Coach--Mark Montoya

     Please come and show that Mora Pride and Support our student athletes. 

    Go Rangerettes!!!!!!!!!!!

    Compete with Class!

     

    2018/2019 Varsity/JV Girls Basketball Schedule

    Fri/Sat                 Nov 23/24              RHS JV Tourney                             TBA                      JV                   

    Tuesday               Dec. 4                    @Pecos                                         5:00                    JV/Var

    Thursday              Dec. 6                    Wagon Mound                                4:00                    JV

     Thur-Sat              Dec6/7/8               @WLV Shoot Out                            TBA                        Var

    Thur/Fri/Sat          Dec.13/14/15         @Elida Tournament                        TBA                        Var

    Monday                 Dec. 17                 @West Las Vegas                           5:00                       JV/Var

    Thursday               Dec. 20                 @Maxwell                                      6:00                       Var

    Thur/Fri/Sat          Jan. 3/4/5              @NRG (Pojoaque)                          TBA                        Var

    Tuesday                Jan. 8                    Robertson                                     5:00                       JV/Var

    Friday                   Jan. 11                 @Penasco                                      4:00                        JV

    Monday                Jan. 14                  @ Wagon Mound                            4:00                        JV

    Thursday              Jan. 17                  Tierra Encantada                            5:00                        Var

    Thursday              Jan. 24                  @Penasco*                                    4:00                        JV/Var

    Saturday              Jan. 26                  @Questa*                                      1:00                        JVVar

    Thursday              Jan. 31                  Coronado*                                     4:00                        JV/Var

    Saturday              Feb. 2                    @Escalante                                    1:00                        JV/Var

    Tuesday               Feb. 5                    @Santa Rosa                                  3:30                        JV/Var

    Thursday              Feb. 7                    Mesa Vista*                                    4:00                        JV/Var

    Saturday              Feb. 9                    Penasco* (HC)                                1:00                        JV/Var

    Thursday              Feb. 14                  Questa*                                          4:00                        JV/Var

    Saturday              Feb. 16                 @Coronado*                                     1:00                        JV/Var

    Thursday              Feb. 21                 Escalante*                                        4:00                        JV/Var

    Saturday              Feb.23                  @Mesa Vista*                                   1:00                        JV/Var

    *District game HC = Home coming game***SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE***Updated: 11/11/2018

  •  

    2018/19 Middle School Girls Basketball Schedule

     

    Thursday              November 1                      @Taos                                             4:00                        7/8

    Fri/Sat                  Nov. 16/17                       @Taos Tournament                          TBA                        7/8 

    Monday                 November 19                    West Las Vegas                                4:00                        7/8

    Monday                 November 26                    Santa Rosa                                      4:00                        7/8

    Tuesday                November 27                    Anton Chico                                      4:00                        7/8

    Monday                 December 3                      Questa                                             4:00                        7/8

    Wednesday           December 5                       @Penasco                                        4:00                        7/8

    Monday                December 10                      @Memorial                                      4:00                        7/8

    Tuesday               December 11                      @Questa                                         4:30                        7/8

    Wednesday          December 12                      Penasco                                           4:00                        7/8

    Friday                  December 14                      @ Anton Chico                                  4:00                        7/8

     

    ***SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE***

                   

    Updated 11-11-18