• SOFTBALL

    Mora High School

    Rangerettes

      Compete with Class!

     

    RESPECT           INTEGRITY           RESPONSIBILITY

     

     

     

     

  •  

    Ivan Abeyta, Head Coach

    Assistant Coach

    Good Luck Ladies

    Have Fun and Remember to always show good Sportsmanship!

    2019 Mora Softball

    Date                     Day                        Opponent                             Place                                Games                                Time

    3-19                  Tuesday                     Santa Rosa                        Santa Rosa                              2                                      3/5

    3-21/23             Thur/Sat                    Santa Rosa Tourney            Santa Rosa                             3                                       TBA

    3-27                 Wednesday                  Raton  JV                          Mora                                       2                                       3/5

    4-2                    Tuesday                    Tucumcari                          Tucumcari                               2                                       3/5

    4-3                  Wednesday                 Clayton                               Mora                                      2                                       3/5

    4-8                   Monday                       Tohajille *                          Mora                                      1                                       4pm

    4-9                  Tuesday                      McCurdy *                          McCurdy                                  1                                       4pm

    4-11                 Thursday                    Jemez *                              Jemez                                     2                                       3/5

    4-15                 Monday                       Pecos                                 Pecos                                     1                                        4pm

    4-22                 Monday                      St. Michaels                         St. Michaels                            2                                        3/5

    4-23                  Tuesday                     McCurdy *                          Mora                                      2                                         3/5

    4-24                Wednesday                  Tohajille *                           Mora                                      2                                         3/5

    5-2                  Thursday                     Jemez *                               Mora                                      1                                        4pm

     

    *District Game

    1-13-19